SC Jacketed 6 Pk MM62.5 Orange Jacketed Fiber Pigtails, 3 Meter
Click To Enlarge

SC Jacketed 6 Pk MM62.5 Orange Jacketed Fiber Pigtails, 3 Meter

Price: $29.95
  • Item #: SPJ-6SCMM3
* Marked fields are required.
Qty: *

We supply SC Jacketed Multimode 62.5um 6 Pack Multi Color Fiber Optic Pigtails with competitive price.We supply quality SC Jacketed Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtails are 6 packs that are 3 meters long with 900um outter jacket.  Ideal for fusion splicing.
We also offer cuSCom-made specification pigtails, please contact us for details.

Features of SC 62.5um Fiber Optic Pigtails:
1) Superior qualified SCandard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
2) 100% optic teSC: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);
3) 100% optic teSC: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);
4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional;
5) Single mode (9125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
6) FC, SC, LC, MU, SC, MT-RJ, etc connector
7) Simplex and duplex connector available; 8) Good exchange ability and good durability;
9) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
10) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core SCandards;
11) CuSComized specifications are welcomed.

Applications of SC Single mode Fiber Optic Pigtails:
1) CATV, metro teSC equipment;
2) Telecommunication networks;
3) Local area networks (LAN);
4) Wide area networks (WAN);
5) Premise inSCallations;
6) Data processing networks;
7) Video and military active device termination.

We supply the SC UPC fiber optic cables and connectors, adapters, attenuators. SC is used in multi media, CATV, and premise inSCallation.

Reviews (0) Write a Review
No Reviews. Write a Review