SC/APC-SC Simplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
Click To Enlarge

SC/APC to SC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 25M

Price: $10.99
  • Item #: PC-ED9S3YV25M
* Marked fields are required.
Qty: *
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC/APC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Connector 1: SC/APC Male
Connector 2: SC Male
Reviews (0) Write a Review
No Reviews. Write a Review