Fiber Optic Switches

Fibertronics Fiber Optic switches is a device that looks similar to a computer router but is optimized for a fiber optic signal.  Most commonly used is business the switch allow for the data signal to be specifically guided to a 2nd location. 

4 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 1 Fiber Port, Multi-mode 2km 4 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 1 Fiber Port, Singlemode 25km
4 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 1 Fiber Port, Multi-mode 2km4 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 1 Fiber Port, Singlemode 25km

Multimode 62.5 or 50µm Fiber Optic Switch, 4 Ethernet ports and 1 Duplex Fiber Port

Singlemode 9/125µm Fiber Optic Switch, 4 Ethernet ports and 1 Duplex Fiber Port

$78.75

$87.75

4 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 1 Fiber Port, WDM 25km 4 Port Fiber Switch 10/100/1000 RJ45 to 2 SFP Ports
4 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 1 Fiber Port, WDM 25km4 Port Fiber Switch 10/100/1000 RJ45 to 2 SFP Ports

WDM 25km Fiber Optic Switch, 4 Ethernet ports and 1 Duplex Fiber Port

Fiber Optic Switch, 4 Ethernet ports and 2 SFP module Fiber Ports

$202.50

$219.00

6 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 1 Fiber Port, Multimode 2km 6 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 1 Fiber Port, Singlemode 25km
6 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 1 Fiber Port, Multimode 2km6 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 1 Fiber Port, Singlemode 25km

Multimode 62.5 or 50µm Fiber Optic Switch, 6 Ethernet ports and 1 Duplex Fiber Port

Singlemode 9/125µm Fiber Optic Switch, 6 Ethernet ports and 1 Duplex Fiber Port

$99.25

$126.50

6 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 1 Fiber Port, WDM 25km 6 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 2 Fiber Port, Multimode 2km
6 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 1 Fiber Port, WDM 25km6 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 2 Fiber Port, Multimode 2km

WDM 20km Fiber Optic Switch, 6 Ethernet ports and 1 Duplex Fiber Port

Multimode 62.5 or 50µm Fiber Optic Switch, 6 Ethernet ports and 2 Duplex Fiber Port

$238.50

$132.75

6 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 2 Fiber Port, Singlemode 25km 6 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 2 Fiber Port, WDM 25km
6 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 2 Fiber Port, Singlemode 25km6 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 2 Fiber Port, WDM 25km

Singlemode 9/125µm Fiber Optic Switch, 6 Ethernet ports and 2 Duplex Fiber Port

WDM Fiber Optic Switch, 6 Ethernet ports and 2 Duplex Fiber Port

$166.50

$342.25

8 Port Fiber Switch 10/100/1000M RJ45 and 2-port 1000M SFP
8 Port Fiber Switch 10/100/1000M RJ45 and 2-port 1000M SFP

Fiber Ethernet Switch with 8-port 10/100/1000M RJ45 and 2-port 1000M SFP fiber ports

$249.50