FC Jacketed 6 Pk SM Yellow Jacketed Fiber Pigtails, 3 Meters
Click To Enlarge

FC Jacketed 6 Pk SM Yellow Jacketed Fiber Pigtails, 3 Meters

Price: $29.95
  • Item #: SPJ-6FCSM3
* Marked fields are required.
Qty: *

We supply FC Jacketed Single mode 6 Pack Multi Color Fiber Optic Pigtails with competitive price. We supply quality FC Jacketed Single mode Fiber Optic Pigtails are 6 packs that are 3 meters long with 900um outter jacket.  Ideal for fusion splicing.
We also offer cuFCom-made specification pigtails, please contact us for details.

Features of FC  Single mode Fiber Optic Pigtails:
1) Superior qualified FCandard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
2) 100% optic teFC: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);
3) 100% optic teFC: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);
4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional;
5) Single mode (9125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
6) FC, FC, LC, MU, FC, MT-RJ, etc connector
7) Simplex and duplex connector available; 8) Good exchange ability and good durability;
9) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
10) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core FCandards;
11) CuFComized specifications are welcomed.

Applications of FC Single mode Fiber Optic Pigtails:
1) CATV, metro teFC equipment;
2) Telecommunication networks;
3) Local area networks (LAN);
4) Wide area networks (WAN);
5) Premise inFCallations;
6) Data processing networks;
7) Video and military active device termination.

We supply the FC UPC fiber optic cables and connectors, adapters, attenuators. FC is used in multi media, CATV, and premise inFCallation.

Reviews (0) Write a Review
No Reviews. Write a Review