2x2 MM 50 Coupler 50:50 Splitter 1310nm, Unconnectorized 250µm

Price: $29.95
  • Item #: MMC-2X2-5050-250-50-1310
* Marked fields are required.
Qty: *

This Multimode Coupler uses 50/125µm optical fiber in a 2x2 configuration, with 2 input and 2 output fibers with a 50:50 split ratio at 1310nm and 250µm bare fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare fiber in either 62.5 or 50 micron optical fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs. Unconnectorized Multimode Couplers come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization. Connectorized Multimode Splitters are available with your choice of Fiber Optic Connectors: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.

Features:

  • Small protective metal sleeve around the split fibers
  • 2x2 50:50 Split ratio at 1310nm for 50/125µm fiber
  • 250µm bare fiber for easy stripping, splicing, or terminating
  • Also available pre-terminated with LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.
  • Available split ratios: 50/50, 90/10, and others in 1x2 or 2x2 splits

Call or e-mail us about any additional options or connector combinations you don't see.

Reviews (0) Write a Review
No Reviews. Write a Review