1x2 Singlemode Dual Window Coupler Splitter 70:30 Split, 0.9mm

Price: $21.95
  • Item #: DWC-1x2-3070-900
* Marked fields are required.
Qty: *

DWC (Dual Window Couplers) are Single Mode Splitters with a defined split ratio from one input fiber to 2 output fibers. This DWC is a 1x2, with 1 input and 2 output fibers with a 70:30 split ratio and 900µm loose tube fiber. Dual Window Couplers are availble with 900µm loose tube singlemode fiber or 250µm bare fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs. Unconnectorized Dual Window Couplers come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization. Connectorized Dual Window Couplers are available with your choice of Fiber Optic Connectors: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.

Features:

  • Protective metal sleeve around the split fibers
  • 1x2 70:30 Split ratio
  • 900µm loose tube fiber for easy stripping, splicing, or terminating
  • Also available pre-terminated with LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC50/50, 40/60, 30/70, 20/80, 10/90, 5/95, 1/99, 60/40, 70/30, 80/20, 90/10, 95/5, and 99/1.
  • Available split ratios: 50/50, 40/60, 30/70, 20/80, 10/90, 5/95, 1/99, 60/40, 70/30, 80/20, 90/10, 95/5, and 99/1. In 1x2 or 2x2 splits

Call or e-mail us about any additional options or connector combinations you don't see.

Reviews (0) Write a Review
No Reviews. Write a Review