12 LC to MTP Multimode 62.5/125um, 2mm Breakout Cables

Features

  • 12 Fiber MTP Breakout Assembly
  • Single cable assembly with multiple fiber terminations
  • 2mm fan-out at various lengths
  • Industry standard and custom polish types
  • Multiple fiber construction types
  • Definable cable and breakout style/length
  • Product customization

Ruggedized Multi-Fiber Distribution Cables are designed to offer a high degree of flexibility through available features and options, allowing each cable to be manufactured to fit the exact application. With the multitude of applications and requirements most Multi-Fiber MTP Breakout / Fanout Distribution cables have. Fibertronics has established an extensive list of standard options ensuring each cable is designed and built to fit your need.

Ruggedized Multi-Fiber MTP Distribution Cables are available in Singlemode, Multimode, and Laser Optimized fiber types, multiple jacket/construction types for different applications, fiber counts from 2 to 72 fibers and breakout style/length.

MTP/MPO - LC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 1 Meter MTP/MPO - LC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 10 Meters
MTP Female to LC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 1 MeterMTP Female to LC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 10 Meters

Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Fanout, Orange, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length

Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Fanout, Orange, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length

$88.50

$127.25

MTP/MPO - LC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 3 Meters MTP/MPO - LC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 5 Meters
MTP Female to LC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 3 MetersMTP Female to LC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 5 Meters

Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Fanout, Orange, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length

Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Fanout, Orange, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length

$104.25

$112.00

MTP/MPO - LC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 1 Meter MTP/MPO - LC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 3 Meters
MTP Male to LC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 1 MeterMTP Male to LC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 3 Meters

Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Fanout, Orange, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length

Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Fanout, Orange, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length

$88.50

$104.25

MTP/MPO - LC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 5 Meters MTP/MPO - LC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 10 Meters
MTP Male to LC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 5 MetersMTP Male to LC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 10 Meters

Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Fanout, Orange, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length

Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Fanout, Orange, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length

$112.00

$127.25