12 FC to MTP Multimode 62.5/125um, 2mm Breakout Cables

Features

  • 12 Fiber MTP/MPO breakout Assembly
  • Single cable assembly with multiple fiber terminations
  • 2mm fan-out at various lengths
  • Industry standard and custom polish types
  • Multiple fiber construction types
  • SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, ST, FC, FC/APC connector options
  • Definable cable and breakout style/length
  • Product customization

 

Ruggedized Multi-Fiber Distribution cables are designed to offer a high degree of flexibility through available features and options, allowing each cable to be manufactured to fit the exact application. With the multitude of applications and requirements most Multi-Fiber MTP-MPO Breakout, fanout Distribution cables have. Fibertronics has established an extensive list of standard options ensuring each cable is designed and built to fit your need.

Ruggedized Multi-Fiber MTP-MPO Distribution cables are available in single mode, multimode, and laser optimized fiber types, multiple jacket/construction types for different applications, fiber count from 2-72 fibers, and breakout style/length.


MTP/MPO - FC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 1 Meter MTP/MPO - FC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 10 Meters
MTP Female to FC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 1 MeterMTP Female to FC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 10 Meters

Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Fanout, Orange, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length

Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Fanout, Orange, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length

$88.50

$127.25

MTP/MPO - FC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 3 Meters MTP/MPO - FC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 5 Meters
MTP Female to FC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 3 MetersMTP Female to FC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 5 Meters

Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Fanout, Orange, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length

Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Fanout, Orange, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length

$104.25

$112.00

MTP/MPO - FC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 1 Meter MTP/MPO - FC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 3 Meters
MTP Male to FC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 1 MeterMTP Male to FC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 3 Meters

Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Fanout, Orange, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length

Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Fanout, Orange, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length

$88.50

$104.25

MTP/MPO - FC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 5 Meters MTP/MPO - FC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 10 Meters
MTP Male to FC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 5 MetersMTP Male to FC 62.5/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, 10 Meters

Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Fanout, Orange, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length

Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Fanout, Orange, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length

$112.00

$127.25