12 FC to MTP Multimode 50/125um, 2mm Breakout Cables

Features

  • 12 Fiber MTP Breakout Assembly
  • Single cable assembly with multiple fiber terminations
  • 2mm fan-out at various lengths
  • Industry standard and custom polish types
  • Multiple fiber construction types
  • Definable cable and breakout style/length
  • Product customization

Ruggedized Multi-Fiber Distribution Cables are designed to offer a high degree of flexibility through available features and options, allowing each cable to be manufactured to fit the exact application. With the multitude of applications and requirements most Multi-Fiber MTP Breakout / Fanout Distribution cables have. Fibertronics has established an extensive list of standard options ensuring each cable is designed and built to fit your need.

Ruggedized Multi-Fiber MTP Distribution Cables are available in Singlemode, Multimode, and Laser Optimized fiber types, multiple jacket/construction types for different applications, fiber counts from 2 to 72 fibers and breakout style/length.

MTP/MPO - FC 10Gb 50um OM3 FO Breakout Cable, 1 Meter MTP/MPO - FC 10Gb 50um OM3 FO Breakout Cable, 10 Meters
MTP Female to FC 10Gb OM3 Multimode Breakout Cable, 1 MeterMTP Female to FC 10Gb OM3 Multimode Breakout Cable, 10 Meters

Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Fanout, Aqua, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length

Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Fanout, Aqua, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length

$88.50

$127.25

MTP/MPO - FC 10Gb 50um OM3 FO Breakout Cable, 3 Meters MTP/MPO - FC 10Gb 50um OM3 FO Breakout Cable, 5 Meters
MTP Female to FC 10Gb OM3 Multimode Breakout Cable, 3 MetersMTP Female to FC 10Gb OM3 Multimode Breakout Cable, 5 Meters

Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Fanout, Aqua, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length

Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Fanout, Aqua, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length

$104.25

$112.00

MTP/MPO - FC 10Gb 50um OM3 FO Breakout Cable, 1 Meter MTP/MPO - FC 10Gb 50um OM3 FO Breakout Cable, 3 Meters
MTP Male to FC 10Gb OM3 Multimode Breakout Cable, 1 MeterMTP Male to FC 10Gb OM3 Multimode Breakout Cable, 3 Meters

Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Fanout, Aqua, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length

Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Fanout, Aqua, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length

$88.50

$104.25

MTP/MPO - FC 10Gb 50um OM3 FO Breakout Cable, 5 Meters MTP/MPO - FC 10Gb 50um OM3 FO Breakout Cable, 10 Meters
MTP Male to FC 10Gb OM3 Multimode Breakout Cable, 5 MetersMTP Male to FC 10Gb OM3 Multimode Breakout Cable, 10 Meters

Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Fanout, Aqua, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length

Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Fanout, Aqua, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length

$112.00

$127.25