PLC Splitters

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. Available split counts are: 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, and 1x32. PLC Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube singlemode fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs. Unconnectorized PLC splitters come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization. Connectorized PLC Splitters are available with your choice of Fiber Optic Connectors: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.

1x2 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 PLC Splitter, Unconnectorized
1x2 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter1x4 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

1x2 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. This PLC Splitter is a 1x4, with 1 input and 4 output fibers with an even split ratio across all fibers…

$39.95

$49.95

1x8 PLC Splitter, Unconnectorized 1x16 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter
1x8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter1x16 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. This PLC Splitter is a 1x8, with 1 input and 8 output fibers with an even split ratio across all fibers…

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. This PLC Splitter is a 1x16, with 1 input and 16 output fibers with an even split ratio across all…

$59.95

$89.95

1x32 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter
1x32 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. This PLC Splitter is a 1x32, with 1 input and 32 output fibers with an even split ratio across all…

$149.00

 Call or e-mail us about custom configurations, setups, lengths, connector options, modules, etc.