Multimode Couplers

Multimode Fiber Optic Couplers are Multimode Splitters with either 62.5µm or 50µm fiber core size and a defined split ratio from one or two input fibers to 2 output fibers. Available split configurations are 1x2 and 2x2 with split ratios of: 50/50, 90/10, and others. Multimode splitters come designed for use with wavelengths of either 850nm or 1310nm. Multimode Couplers are availble with 900µm loose tube fiber or 250µm bare fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs. Unconnectorized Multimode Splitters come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization. Connectorized Multimode Splitters are available with your choice of Fiber Optic Connectors: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.

1x2 Multimode 50 Coupler 50:50 Split 1310nm, Unconnectorized 250µm 1x2 Multimode 50 Coupler 50:50 Split 1310nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
1x2 MM 50 Coupler 50:50 Splitter 1310nm, Unconnectorized 250µm1x2 MM 50 Coupler 50:50 Splitter 1310nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
This Multimode Coupler uses 50/125µm optical fiber in a 1x2 configuration, with 1 input and 2 output fibers with a 50:50 split ratio at 1310nm and 250µm bare fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare fiber...This Multimode Coupler uses 50/125µm optical fiber in a 1x2 configuration, with 1 input and 2 output fibers with a 50:50 split ratio at 1310nm and 900µm loose tube fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare...

$29.95

$29.95

1x2 Multimode 50 Coupler 50:50 Split 850nm, Unconnectorized 250µm 1x2 Multimode 50 Coupler 50:50 Split 850nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
1x2 MM 50 Coupler 50:50 Splitter 850nm, Unconnectorized 250µm1x2 MM 50 Coupler 50:50 Splitter 850nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
This Multimode Coupler uses 50/125µm optical fiber in a 1x2 configuration, with 1 input and 2 output fibers with a 50:50 split ratio at 850nm and 250µm bare fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare fiber...This Multimode Coupler uses 50/125µm optical fiber in a 1x2 configuration, with 1 input and 2 output fibers with a 50:50 split ratio at 850nm and 900µm loose tube fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare...

$29.95

$29.95

1x2 Multimode 50 Coupler 90:10 Split 1310nm, Unconnectorized 250µm 1x2 Multimode 50 Coupler 90:10 Split 1310nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
1x2 MM 50 Coupler 90:10 Splitter 1310nm, Unconnectorized 250µm1x2 MM 50 Coupler 90:10 Splitter 1310nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
This Multimode Coupler uses 50/125µm optical fiber in a 1x2 configuration, with 1 input and 2 output fibers with a 90:10 split ratio at 1310nm and 250µm bare fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare fiber...This Multimode Coupler uses 50/125µm optical fiber in a 1x2 configuration, with 1 input and 2 output fibers with a 90:10 split ratio at 1310nm and 900µm loose tube fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare...

$29.95

$29.95

1x2 Multimode 50 Coupler 90:10 Split 850nm, Unconnectorized 250µm 1x2 Multimode 50 Coupler 90:10 Split 850nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
1x2 MM 50 Coupler 90:10 Splitter 850nm, Unconnectorized 250µm1x2 MM 50 Coupler 90:10 Splitter 850nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
This Multimode Coupler uses 50/125µm optical fiber in a 1x2 configuration, with 1 input and 2 output fibers with a 90:10 split ratio at 850nm and 250µm bare fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare fiber...This Multimode Coupler uses 50/125µm optical fiber in a 1x2 configuration, with 1 input and 2 output fibers with a 90:10 split ratio at 850nm and 900µm loose tube fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare...

$29.95

$29.95

1x2 Multimode 62.5 Coupler 50:50 Split 1310nm, Unconnectorized 250µm 1x2 Multimode 62.5 Coupler 50:50 Split 1310nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
1x2 MM 62.5 Coupler 50:50 Splitter 1310nm, Unconnectorized 250µm1x2 MM 62.5 Coupler 50:50 Splitter 1310nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
This Multimode Coupler uses 62.5/125µm optical fiber in a 1x2 configuration, with 1 input and 2 output fibers with a 50:50 split ratio at 1310nm and 250µm bare fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare...This Multimode Coupler uses 62.5/125µm optical fiber in a 1x2 configuration, with 1 input and 2 output fibers with a 50:50 split ratio at 1310nm and 900µm loose tube fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm...

$29.95

$29.95

1x2 Multimode 62.5 Coupler 50:50 Split 850nm, Unconnectorized 250µm 1x2 Multimode 62.5 Coupler 50:50 Split 850nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
1x2 MM 62.5 Coupler 50:50 Splitter 850nm, Unconnectorized 250µm1x2 MM 62.5 Coupler 50:50 Splitter 850nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
This Multimode Coupler uses 62.5/125µm optical fiber in a 1x2 configuration, with 1 input and 2 output fibers with a 50:50 split ratio at 850nm and 250µm bare fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare fiber...This Multimode Coupler uses 62.5/125µm optical fiber in a 1x2 configuration, with 1 input and 2 output fibers with a 50:50 split ratio at 850nm and 900µm loose tube fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare...

$29.95

$29.95

1x2 Multimode 62.5 Coupler 90:10 Split 1310nm, Unconnectorized 250µm 1x2 Multimode 62.5 Coupler 90:10 Split 1310nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
1x2 MM 62.5 Coupler 90:10 Splitter 1310nm, Unconnectorized 250µm1x2 MM 62.5 Coupler 90:10 Splitter 1310nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
This Multimode Coupler uses 62.5/125µm optical fiber in a 1x2 configuration, with 1 input and 2 output fibers with a 90:10 split ratio at 1310nm and 250µm bare fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare...This Multimode Coupler uses 62.5/125µm optical fiber in a 1x2 configuration, with 1 input and 2 output fibers with a 90:10 split ratio at 1310nm and 900µm loose tube fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm...

$29.95

$29.95

1x2 Multimode 62.5 Coupler 90:10 Split 850nm, Unconnectorized 250µm 1x2 Multimode 62.5 Coupler 90:10 Split 850nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
1x2 MM 62.5 Coupler 90:10 Splitter 850nm, Unconnectorized 250µm1x2 MM 62.5 Coupler 90:10 Splitter 850nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
This Multimode Coupler uses 62.5/125µm optical fiber in a 1x2 configuration, with 1 input and 2 output fibers with a 90:10 split ratio at 850nm and 250µm bare fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare fiber...This Multimode Coupler uses 62.5/125µm optical fiber in a 1x2 configuration, with 1 input and 2 output fibers with a 90:10 split ratio at 850nm and 900µm loose tube fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare...

$29.95

$29.95

2x2 Multimode 50 Coupler 50:50 Split 1310nm, Unconnectorized 250µm 2x2 Multimode 50 Coupler 50:50 Split 1310nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
2x2 MM 50 Coupler 50:50 Splitter 1310nm, Unconnectorized 250µm2x2 MM 50 Coupler 50:50 Splitter 1310nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
This Multimode Coupler uses 50/125µm optical fiber in a 2x2 configuration, with 2 input and 2 output fibers with a 50:50 split ratio at 1310nm and 250µm bare fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare fiber...This Multimode Coupler uses 50/125µm optical fiber in a 2x2 configuration, with 2 input and 2 output fibers with a 50:50 split ratio at 1310nm and 900µm loose tube fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare...

$29.95

$29.95

2x2 Multimode 50 Coupler 50:50 Split 850nm, Unconnectorized 250µm 2x2 Multimode 50 Coupler 50:50 Split 850nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
2x2 MM 50 Coupler 50:50 Splitter 850nm, Unconnectorized 250µm2x2 MM 50 Coupler 50:50 Splitter 850nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
This Multimode Coupler uses 50/125µm optical fiber in a 2x2 configuration, with 2 input and 2 output fibers with a 50:50 split ratio at 850nm and 250µm bare fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare fiber...This Multimode Coupler uses 50/125µm optical fiber in a 2x2 configuration, with 2 input and 2 output fibers with a 50:50 split ratio at 850nm and 900µm loose tube fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare...

$29.95

$29.95

2x2 Multimode 50 Coupler 90:10 Split 1310nm, Unconnectorized 250µm 2x2 Multimode 50 Coupler 90:10 Split 1310nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
2x2 MM 50 Coupler 90:10 Splitter 1310nm, Unconnectorized 250µm2x2 MM 50 Coupler 90:10 Splitter 1310nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
This Multimode Coupler uses 50/125µm optical fiber in a 2x2 configuration, with 2 input and 2 output fibers with a 90:10 split ratio at 1310nm and 250µm bare fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare fiber...This Multimode Coupler uses 50/125µm optical fiber in a 2x2 configuration, with 2 input and 2 output fibers with a 90:10 split ratio at 1310nm and 900µm loose tube fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare...

$29.95

$29.95

2x2 Multimode 50 Coupler 90:10 Split 850nm, Unconnectorized 250µm 2x2 Multimode 50 Coupler 90:10 Split 850nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
2x2 MM 50 Coupler 90:10 Splitter 850nm, Unconnectorized 250µm2x2 MM 50 Coupler 90:10 Splitter 850nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
This Multimode Coupler uses 50/125µm optical fiber in a 2x2 configuration, with 2 input and 2 output fibers with a 90:10 split ratio at 850nm and 250µm bare fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare fiber...This Multimode Coupler uses 50/125µm optical fiber in a 2x2 configuration, with 2 input and 2 output fibers with a 90:10 split ratio at 850nm and 900µm loose tube fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare...

$29.95

$29.95

2x2 Multimode 62.5 Coupler 50:50 Split 1310nm, Unconnectorized 250µm 2x2 Multimode 62.5 Coupler 50:50 Split 1310nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
2x2 MM 62.5 Coupler 50:50 Splitter 1310nm, Unconnectorized 250µm2x2 MM 62.5 Coupler 50:50 Splitter 1310nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
This Multimode Coupler uses 62.5/125µm optical fiber in a 2x2 configuration, with 2 input and 2 output fibers with a 50:50 split ratio at 1310nm and 250µm bare fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare...This Multimode Coupler uses 62.5/125µm optical fiber in a 2x2 configuration, with 2 input and 2 output fibers with a 50:50 split ratio at 1310nm and 900µm loose tube fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm...

$29.95

$29.95

2x2 Multimode 62.5 Coupler 50:50 Split 850nm, Unconnectorized 250µm 2x2 Multimode 62.5 Coupler 50:50 Split 850nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
2x2 MM 62.5 Coupler 50:50 Splitter 850nm, Unconnectorized 250µm2x2 MM 62.5 Coupler 50:50 Splitter 850nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
This Multimode Coupler uses 62.5/125µm optical fiber in a 2x2 configuration, with 2 input and 2 output fibers with a 50:50 split ratio at 850nm and 250µm bare fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare fiber...This Multimode Coupler uses 62.5/125µm optical fiber in a 2x2 configuration, with 2 input and 2 output fibers with a 50:50 split ratio at 850nm and 900µm loose tube fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare...

$29.95

$29.95

2x2 Multimode 62.5 Coupler 90:10 Split 1310nm, Unconnectorized 250µm 2x2 Multimode 62.5 Coupler 90:10 Split 1310nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
2x2 MM 62.5 Coupler 90:10 Splitter 1310nm, Unconnectorized 250µm2x2 MM 62.5 Coupler 90:10 Splitter 1310nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
This Multimode Coupler uses 62.5/125µm optical fiber in a 2x2 configuration, with 2 input and 2 output fibers with a 90:10 split ratio at 1310nm and 250µm bare fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare...This Multimode Coupler uses 62.5/125µm optical fiber in a 2x2 configuration, with 2 input and 2 output fibers with a 90:10 split ratio at 1310nm and 900µm loose tube fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm...

$29.95

$29.95

2x2 Multimode 62.5 Coupler 90:10 Split 850nm, Unconnectorized 250µm 2x2 Multimode 62.5 Coupler 90:10 Split 850nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
2x2 MM 62.5 Coupler 90:10 Splitter 850nm, Unconnectorized 250µm2x2 MM 62.5 Coupler 90:10 Splitter 850nm, Unconnectorized 900µm
This Multimode Coupler uses 62.5/125µm optical fiber in a 2x2 configuration, with 2 input and 2 output fibers with a 90:10 split ratio at 850nm and 250µm bare fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare fiber...This Multimode Coupler uses 62.5/125µm optical fiber in a 2x2 configuration, with 2 input and 2 output fibers with a 90:10 split ratio at 850nm and 900µm loose tube fiber. Multimode Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube or 250µm bare...

$29.95

$29.95

 Call or e-mail us about custom configurations, setups, lengths, connector options, modules, etc.