MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Multimode OM3 50/125um (f) for QSFP

Price: $79.95
  • Item #: MTL-QSFP-FS
* Marked fields are required.
Qty: *

This MTP MPO Loopback is a Fibertronics custom manufactured Female MTP MPO Multimode OM3 50/125µm Loopback tester designed for use with Male QSFP modules using a pin configuration of 1 to 9, 2 to 10, 3 to 11, and 4 to 12. Fibertronics MPO MTP Loopbacks feature many advantages such as Corning Multimode 50/125um OM3 Laser Optimized (LOMMF), aqua body MTP connector indicating the MM 50um MTP/MPO high quality connector; MTP provides the lowest available insertion loss for MTP/MPO connections. MTP provides an advantage over standard MTP/MPO connectors by reducing the typical insertion loss by ~50%.

 

Custom MPO MTP loopback testers are also available built to any configuration. Call or e-mail us about custom MTP MPO loopbacks testers- we can make any custom configuration for your custom MTP loopback needs. Custom manufactured and customer specified configurations for MTP MPO Loopback testing cables available in all fiber modes including: 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125.

Reviews (0) Write a Review
No Reviews. Write a Review