MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Multimode 62.5/125um Male

Price: $79.95
  • Item #: MTL-MM-112-MS
* Marked fields are required.
Qty: *

This MTP MPO Loopback is a Fibertronics custom manufactured Male MTP MPO Multimode 62.5/125µm Loopback tester using a pin configuration of 1 to 12, 2 to 11, 3 to 10, 4 to 9, 5 to 8, and 6 to 7. Fibertronics MPO MTP Loopbacks feature many advantages such as Corning InfiniCor 300 62.5/125um fiber, beige body MTP connector indicating the MM 62.5um MTP/MPO high quality connector; MTP provides the lowest available insertion loss for MTP/MPO connections. MTP provides an advantage over standard MTP/MPO connectors by reducing the typical insertion loss by ~50%.

 

Custom MPO MTP loopback testers are also available built to any configuration. Call or e-mail us about custom MTP MPO loopbacks testers- we can make any custom configuration for your custom MTP loopback needs. Custom manufactured and customer specified configurations for MTP MPO Loopback testing cables available in all fiber modes including: 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125.

Reviews (0) Write a Review
No Reviews. Write a Review