Pre-Loaded 6 Port LC Single Mode Patch Panel with Pigtails
Click To Enlarge

Loaded 6 Port LC Single Mode Patch Panel Kits, Ready ....

Price: $153.95
  • Item #: FT-1RU-6LC-SM
* Marked fields are required.
Qty: *

          

 

Fibertronics Pre-Loaded 6 Fiber LC Singlemode Patch Panel includes a 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel loaded with a 6 port Singlemode LC Adapter plate and a fiber optic splice tray. Also included is a pack of 60mm splice sleeves and a 6 pack of Singlemode 9/125µm LC Fiber Optic Pigtails. This Pre-Loaded 1U Patch Panel comes with three adapter plates for easy expansion without the need to purchase more panels. Any unused adapter plate slots are covered with a blank plate to protect the insides of the patch panel.

Includes:

  • 19" 1U Rack Mount Patch Panel with splice trays
  • 6 port LC Adapter Plate
  • 6 Pack of 3 meter LC pigtails
  • 6 Pack of Splice Sleeves

 

Our rack mounted fiber patch panels accommodate 3 or 6 modular panels and are equipped with routing guides to limit bend radius and enhance strain-relief control. The 16-gauge steel with corrosion-resistant black powder finish coat housing provides excellent protection for the inside fibers. Fiber patch panels are made with a pull-out design for easy access to fibers and fiber slice trays. Designed to hold up to 3 fiber optic splice trays in the 1U patch panel and 6 fiber optic splice trays in the 2U patch panel.

Features:

  • 19-inch standard size, light in weight and robust structure
  • Pull-out design for easy fiber and splice access
  • Changeable modules inside
  • Improved design to assure fiber optic cable bend radius not less than 40mm

 

Loaded 1U Patch Panel Kits with pigtails from 6 ports to 36 ports in all connector types LC, LC APC, SC, SC APC, FC, FC APC, and ST and up to 72 ports with LC or LC APC. 2U Patch Panel Kits with pigtails from 6 ports to 72 ports in all connector types LC, LC APC, SC, SC APC, FC, FC APC, and ST and up to 144 ports with LC or LC APC. Available in Single Mode 9/125µm, Multimode 62.5/125µm, and Multimode 50/125µm OM3. Call us about availability of custom configurations with mixed connector types for all your patch panel needs.

Reviews (0) Write a Review
No Reviews. Write a Review