Fibertronics offers a wide range of fiber optic Attenuators.  Available for Singlemode 9/125, Multimode 50/125 and Multimode 62.5/125 applications.  Our Male to Female buildout Optical Attenuation (pads) are availabe in all fiber modes. LC attenuaros, ST, SC, LC/APC, SC/APC, FC and FC/APC types.

The adjustable attenuator uses a Air gap for the attenuation value and is available with a ST or FC configuration. The Variable attenuator is our newest addition. The In-line type are custom manufactured to meet the length and connector type for the customers needs. Our most popluar type is the buildout male to female type attenuator.  Available in all fiber modes and connector types.