ABS PLC Splitter Boxes / Modules

Fibertronics offers a variety of box and cassette type splitter modules and products. PLC Splitter Modules are available in the form of either plastic module cassette (an ABS box) with ruggedized fiber jackets of 2mm and up to 3mm, or LGX metal box for plug and play splitter applications. Customized designs are also available for customer needs, call or e-mail us about anything you need that you don't see here. The Fibertronics PLC splitter family features the whole series of 1 x N and 2 x N splitter boxes and modules that are tailored for specific applications. All splitters provide excellent optical performance and reliability that meet GR-1221-CORE and GR-1209-CORE specifications.

Applications:
 

  • Fiber to The Point (FTTX)
  • Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON)
  • Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • Cable Television (CATV)
  • Test Equipment

Features:
 

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Excellent Environmental Stability
  • Excellent Mechanical Stability
  • Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

 

Options:

  • 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits
  • 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits
  • Unconnectorized
  • Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm
  • ABS box type or inside metal box/module cassette type
  • SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC connector options
  • Custom connector configurations and combinations
1x2 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter in ABS Box 1x4 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter in ABS Box
1x2 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter in ABS Box1x4 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter in ABS Box

1x2 ABS PLC Splitter Box/Module, Ruggedized 2mm Jacketed Singlemode Fiber

1x4 ABS PLC Splitter Box/Module, Ruggedized 2mm Jacketed Singlemode Fiber

$59.50

$69.50

1x4 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter in ABS Box 1x8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter in ABS Box
1x4 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter in ABS Box1x8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter in ABS Box

1x4 ABS PLC Splitter Box/Module, Ruggedized 2mm Jacketed Singlemode Fiber

1x8 ABS PLC Splitter Box/Module, Ruggedized 2mm Jacketed Singlemode Fiber

$69.50

$105.00

1x16 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter in ABS Box 1x32 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter in ABS Box
1x16 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter in ABS Box1x32 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter in ABS Box

1x16 ABS PLC Splitter Box/Module, Ruggedized 2mm Jacketed Singlemode Fiber

1x32 ABS PLC Splitter Box/Module, Ruggedized 2mm Jacketed Singlemode Fiber

$149.00

$235.00