1U 12 and 24 Port Adapter Plates

Fibertronics offer a wide selection of 1U fiber optic network adapter plates. These 1RU plates are availabe with LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, MTP and MPO adapter configurations. Both preloaded and unloaded adapter plates are available.

1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 LC Blue SM 1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 LC Aqua MM
1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 LC Blue SM1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 LC Aqua MM
1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 LC Blue SM1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 LC Aqua MM

$69.95

$69.95

1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 LC Beige MM 1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 LC-APC Green SM
1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 LC Beige MM1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 LC-APC Green SM
1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 LC Beige MM1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 LC-APC Green SM

$69.95

$69.95

1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 SC Blue SM 1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 SC Aqua MM
1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 SC Blue SM1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 SC Aqua MM
1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 SC Blue SM1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 SC Aqua MM

$69.95

$69.95

1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 SC Beige MM 1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 SC-APC Green SM
1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 SC Beige MM1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 SC-APC Green SM
1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 SC Beige MM1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 SC-APC Green SM

$69.95

$69.95

1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 ST for SM or MM 1U 24 Port Adapter Plate - 24 LC Blue SM
1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 ST for SM or MM1U 24 Port Adapter Plate - 24 LC Blue SM

1U 12 Port Adapter Plate - 12 ST for SM or MM

This 24 Port rack mount Adapter plate is the size of a 1RU 19 inch panel, and is loaded with 24 LC blue duplex adaters.

$49.95

$89.95

1U 24 Port Adapter Plate - 24 LC Aqua MM 1U 24 Port Adapter Plate - 24 LC Beige MM
1U 24 Port Adapter Plate - 24 LC Aqua MM1U 24 Port Adapter Plate - 24 LC Beige MM
1U 24 Port Adapter Plate - 24 LC Aqua MM1U 24 Port Adapter Plate - 24 LC Beige MM

$89.95

$89.95

1U 24 Port Adapter Plate - 24 LC-APC Green SM 1U 24 Port Adapter Plate - 24 SC Blue SM
1U 24 Port Adapter Plate - 24 LC-APC Green SM1U 24 Port Adapter Plate - 24 SC Blue SM

1U 24 Port Adapter Plate - 24 LC-APC Green SM

This 24 Port rack mount Adapter plate is the size of a 1RU 19 inch panel, and is loaded with 24 SC blue simplex adaters.

$89.95

$89.95

1U 24 Port Adapter Plate - 24 SC Aqua MM 1U 24 Port Adapter Plate - 24 SC Beige MM
1U 24 Port Adapter Plate - 24 SC Aqua MM1U 24 Port Adapter Plate - 24 SC Beige MM

This 24 Port rack mount Adapter plate is the size of a 1RU 19" inch panel, and is loaded with 24 SC Aqua multimode simplex adaters.

This 24 Port rack mount Adapter plate is the size of a 1RU 19" inch panel, and is loaded with 24 SC beige multimode simplex adaters.

$89.95

$89.95

1U 24 Port Adapter Plate - 24 SC-APC Green SM 1U 24 Port Adapter Plate - 24 ST for SM or MM
1U 24 Port Adapter Plate - 24 SC-APC Green SM1U 24 Port Adapter Plate - 24 ST for SM or MM

This 24 Port rack mount Adapter plate is the size of a 1RU 19" inch panel, and is loaded with 24 SC/APC Green Singlemode simplex adaters.

1U 24 Port Adapter Plate - 24 ST for SM or MM

$89.95

$59.95

1U 24 Port Adapter Plate - 19"
1U 24 Port Adapter Plate - 19"
1U 24 Port Adapter Plate - 19"

$39.95