1 Fiber 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX BIDI WDM Media Converter

  These Fibertronics WDM (Wave Division Multiplex) network media converters are an economical plug and play media converter that is bi-directional are the perfect solution for extending Ethernet LANs. These media converters support bi-directional single fiber operation, and feature easy to read system status LEDs. These converters are powered by an external 5V DC power supply (included). Connect your Simplex cable and your ready to go!

1 Fiber 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX BIDI WDM Converter SC 25km 1 Fiber 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX BIDI WDM Converter SC 40km
1 Fiber 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX BIDI WDM Converter SC 25km1 Fiber 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX BIDI WDM Converter SC 40km

Matched Pair of 10/100M,BI-Dirictional ,1550nm/1310nm,25km Ethernet to fiber optic media converters

Matched Pair of 10/100M,BI-Dirictional ,1550nm/1310nm,40km Ethernet to fiber optic media converters

$103.50

$129.30

1 Fiber 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX BIDI WDM Converter SC 60km 1 Fiber 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX BIDI WDM Converter SC 80km
1 Fiber 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX BIDI WDM Converter SC 60km1 Fiber 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX BIDI WDM Converter SC 80km

Matched Pair of 10/100M,BI-Dirictional ,1550nm/1310nm,60km Ethernet to fiber optic media converters

Matched Pair of 10/100M,BI-Dirictional ,1550nm/1310nm,80km Ethernet to fiber optic media converters

$321.75

$420.75